Information for:   Future Students   |    Current Students   |    Alumni

Core Faculty


Wayne Bailey
Wayne Bailey
Forage and Field Crop Entomology
Bruce Barrett
Bruce Barrett
Horticultural & Agroforestry Entomology
John Boyer
John Boyer
Plant Physiology
Arianna Bozzolo
Arianna Bozzolo
Viticuture
Kevin Bradley
Kevin Bradley
Weed Science
Mike Collins
Mike Collins
Division Director
Christine Elsik
Christine Elsik
Computational Biology & Bioinformatics
James English
James English
Molecular Biology & Ecology of Phytophthora
Deborah Finke
Deborah Finke
Insect Ecology; Plant-Insect Interactions
Brad Fresenburg
Brad Fresenburg
Turfgrass Research & Extension
Felix Fritschi
Felix Fritschi
Crop Physiology
Walter Gassmann
Walter Gassmann
Molecular Plant Pathology
Mary Ann Gowdy
Mary Ann Gowdy
Floriculture
Robert Hall
Robert Hall
Associate Vice Chancellor for Research
Richard M. Houseman
Richard M. Houseman
Urban Entomology
Moneen Jones
Moneen Jones
Entomology
Robert Kallenbach
Robert Kallenbach
Forage Production & Management
Marc Linit
Marc Linit
Associate Dean for Research & Extension, CAFNR
John Lory
John Lory
Nutrient Management
Anne McKendry
Anne McKendry
Wheat Genetics & Breeding
David Mendoza-Cozatl
David Mendoza-Cozatl
Plant Stress Biology
Jeanne Mihail
Jeanne Mihail
Fungal Biology & Ecology
Gerald (Lee) Miller
Gerald (Lee) Miller
Turf Pathology
Melissa G. Mitchum
Melissa G. Mitchum
Molecular Plant Nematology
Brent Myers
Brent Myers
Cereal Grains Extension
Manjula Nathan
Manjula Nathan
Soil Testing/Nutrient Management
Harley Naumann
Harley Naumann
Forage Physiology
Kelly Nelson
Kelly Nelson
Grain & Forage Production Systems
Henry T. Nguyen
Henry T. Nguyen
Molecular Genetics & Soybean Biotechnology
Thomas Payne
Thomas Payne
Vice Chancellor and Dean, CAFNR
Craig Roberts
Craig Roberts
Forage Quality
Peter Scharf
Peter Scharf
Nutrient Management
James Schoelz
James Schoelz
Plant Virology
Jack Schultz
Jack Schultz
Director, Bond Life Sciences Center
Grover Shannon
Grover Shannon
Soybean Breeding
Robert Sharp
Robert Sharp
Plant Physiology
Robert Sites
Robert Sites
Systematic & Aquatic Entomology
Reid Smeda
Reid Smeda
Weed Science
Qisheng Song
Qisheng Song
Molecular Insect Physiology
Gary Stacey
Gary Stacey
Soybean Biotechnology
Gene Stevens
Gene Stevens
Crop Production/Soils
Laura Sweets
Laura Sweets
Field Crop Diseases
Andrew Thomas
Andrew Thomas
Horticulture
David Trinklein
David Trinklein
Floriculture
Michele Warmund
Michele Warmund
Fruit Crops
William Wiebold
William Wiebold
Soybean Management
Xi Xiong
Xi Xiong
Turfgrass Science
Zhanyuan Zhang
Zhanyuan Zhang
Plant Genetic Engineering
Back to Top